UCO BANK Recruitment 2026 Highlights

OrganizationUCO BANK
Advertisement No.HO/HRM/RECR/2026-27/COM-02
Total Vacancies530
QualificationGraduate
Job LocationCentral (All India)
Job TypeApprentice
Application StatusOpen
UCO Bank - United Commercial Bank

UCO BANK Post Wise Vacancy 2026

UCO BANK has notified 530 vacancies in this recruitment. The post-wise vacancy details are given below. Check the eligibility for your post before applying.

Post NameNo. of PostsCategory Wise
Apprentices530147-OBC(NCL), 106-SC, 49-ST, 23-EWS
Total530

UCO BANK Eligibility Criteria 2026

Candidates must meet the post-wise age limit and qualification given below, as mentioned in the official notification. Age relaxation, where applicable, is given as per the rules of the recruiting organisation.

Post NameAge LimitQualification
Apprentices20-28 YearGraduation from a recognized University/Institution
Age Relaxation:
OBC (NCL)3 Year
SC/ST5 Year
PwBD (UR/EWS)10 Year
PwBD (OBC(NCL))13 Year
PwBD (SC/ST)15 Year
Widow/Divorced/Legally Separated from their husband35 Year for UR/EWS, 38 Year for OBC(NCL), 40 Year for SC/ST

UCO BANK Pay Scale 2026

The pay scale for each post is given below as mentioned in the official notification. Allowances such as DA and HRA, where applicable, are paid as per the organisation's rules.

Post NamePay Scale
ApprenticesRs. 16,650/- PM

UCO BANK Selection Process 2026

The selection for UCO BANK Recruitment 2026 will be done through the stages below, as mentioned in the official notification.

Online Test

UCO BANK Application Fee 2026

Check the category-wise application fee below. Fee exemptions and payment modes should be verified from the official notification and website.

CategoryFee
General/OBC/EWS - MaleRs. 800/-
General/EWS/OBC - Female/TransgenderRs. 600/-
SC/ST/PwBDRs. 200/-

UCO BANK Exam Pattern 2026

Check the exam pattern below to know the subjects, number of questions and marks before you start preparing.

SubjectNo. of QuestionsMarks
General/Financial Awareness2525
General English2525
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude2525
Quantitative Aptitude2525
Total100100
Note: Duration of Exam will be 60 Minutes.

Minimum Qualifying Marks required:
General/EWS - 40/100
SC/ST/OBC/PwBD - 35/100
State/UT-wise Vacancy Breakup
State wise and Category wise vacancies Details
STATE / UTCategoryOut of which**
SCSTOBC
(NCL)
EWSURTotal
Seats*
OC (*)HI (*)VIID (*)
ANDHRA PRADESH1020581000
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0000111000
ASSAM147210241000
BIHAR6010216341100
CHANDIGARH0010341000
CHHATTISGARH0500491000
GOA0000111000
GUJARAT14717201000
HARYANA20418151000
HIMACHAL PRADESH80818250100
JAMMU AND KASHMIR0000331000
JHARKHAND06005121000
KARNATAKA10505111000
KERALA00307101000
MADHYA PRADESH583110270100
MAHARASHTRA4311212320100
MANIPUR0000221000
MEGHALAYA0000111000
NAGALAND0000111000
NEW DELHI30505131000
ODISHA1098212411100
PONDICHERRY0000111000
PUNJAB90727240100
RAJASTHAN969211370100
SIKKIM0000111000
TAMIL NADU60717211000
TELANGANA1020581000
TRIPURA0100451000
UTTAR PRADESH11015316451100
UTTARAKHAND1000681000
WEST BENGAL26332421860110
Total106491472320553025910

How to Apply for UCO BANK Recruitment 2026

  1. Visit https://uco.bank.in and look for the 'Recruitment' or 'Careers' section.
  2. Find the official advertisement for this post and read it carefully before applying.
  3. Click the 'Apply Online' link and register or log in with your email and mobile number.
  4. Fill in all required details in the application form accurately.
  5. Upload scanned copies of your photograph, signature and relevant certificates in the specified format.
  6. Pay the application fee, if applicable, in the mode mentioned in the notification.
  7. Submit the form and save or print the submitted application for future reference.

UCO BANK Important Dates 2026

📅 Application Start Date14 Oct 2026
⏰ Last Date to Apply29 Oct 2026 (12 days left)

UCO BANK Important Links 2026

📄 Advertisement / Notification PDFDownload PDF ↗
✍️ Apply / Online Application Apply Now ↗
🌐 Official Website uco.bank.in ↗
Register for ApprenticeVisit ↗
Apply Now ↗

⚠️ Always verify details on the official website before applying. Last date: 29 Oct 2026

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

💬 Questions & Comments

Leave a Question or Comment Have a question about this recruitment? Ask below.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *